Profile picture of Laura Swennen

Laura Swennen

Clinical psychologist
Non-contracted
Next availability on Thu, Jul 9, 2026

Accepting new patients

Make an appointment

Expertises

Acceptance and commitment therapy (ACT)
ADHD diagnostic examination (Children, Adolescents)
ASD diagnostic examination (Children, Adolescents)
Intelligence / IQ test (Children, Adolescents)
Neuropsychological assessment (Children, Adolescents)
Neuropsychological follow-up (Children, Adolescents)
Acquired brain injuries (stroke, head trauma, etc.)
School struggle (bullying, anxiety, etc.)
Developmental and learning disorders
Health psychology

Location and contact

map showing the location of the site

Praktijk Het Heidehuis

Business hours

MondayClosed
TuesdayClosed
WednesdayClosed
Thursday09:00-15:00
FridayClosed
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Spoken languages

Dutch (Nederlands)
English (English)

Contracted status

Non-contracted

Payments

Cash
Mobile payment (QR code)

NIHII number

70549880000

Website

Frequently asked questions

Does Laura Swennen accept new patients?

Yes, Laura Swennen accepts new patients.

Where does Laura Swennen work?

Laura Swennen works at: Praktijk Het Heidehuis (Heideweg 5, 3191 Hever).

Is Laura Swennen contracted?

Laura Swennen is not contracted.

Save this practitioner?

Sign in to add this practitioner to your care team. No account yet? You can create one in just a few steps.