Emma Nicourt

Pelvic floor and perinatal physiotherapist
Non-contracted
Next availability on Tue, 27 Oct 2026
Make an appointment

About

Hello, I offer pelvic floor physiotherapy for the following indications: pre- and postnatal care, urinary incontinence, menopause, pelvic pain (endometriosis, vaginismus), prolapse (descent of the organs), lymphatic drai…

Translated from French with AI

Expertises

Pelvic floor and perinatal physiotherapy
Lymphatic drainage
Perinatal physiotherapy
Postnatal physiotherapy
Sexual Dysfunction (Women)
Endometriosis
Pelvic floor physiotherapy
Prenatal physiotherapy
Pelvic floor rehabilitation (Women)
Pelvic floor rehabilitation (LGBTQIA+)

Location and contact

Cabinet Boondael

  • Chaussée de Boondael 160, 1050 Ixelles
  • Phone • Business hours

Cabinet Boondael

Business hours

Monday09:00-13:00
Tuesday09:00-16:30
Wednesday09:00-12:30
ThursdayClosed
FridayClosed
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Practical information

  • Bus 59, 60, 71, 95
  • Tram 7, 25, 81
  • PerifitPhysio

    • Rue de Linthout 122, 1040 Etterbeek
    • Phone • Email • Business hours

    PerifitPhysio

    Business hours

    MondayClosed
    TuesdayClosed
    WednesdayClosed
    Thursday09:00-16:30
    FridayClosed
    SaturdayClosed
    SundayClosed

    Practical information

  • Bus 27, 28 et 61
  • Arrêt Mérode ligne 1 et 5
  • Arrêt Georges Henri ligne 7 et 25
  • Costs

    A contracted health professional applies standard fee rates, with no additional fees or supplementary charges.

    On the contrary, a non-contracted health professional sets their rates freely, which can result in additional costs to you.

    To obtain precise information, we recommend contacting your health insurance provider.

    Non-contracted

    Cash, Mobile payment (QR code)

    No fees defined

    Spoken languages

    English (English)
    French (Français)
    Spanish (Español)

    Education and training

    • Physiotherapy degree from the Haute Ecole Léonard de Vinci, Parnasse ISEI
    Translated from French with AI

    Specializations

    Abdominal and pelvic floor rehabilitation
    Lymphatic drainage
    Paediatrics
    Pelvic and perineal pain
    Pre- and postnatal
    Translated from French with AI

    NIHII number

    50570454527

    Website

    Frequently asked questions

    Does Emma Nicourt accept new patients?

    Yes, Emma Nicourt accepts new patients.

    Where does Emma Nicourt work?

    Emma Nicourt works at: Cabinet Boondael (Chaussée de Boondael 160, 1050 Ixelles); PerifitPhysio (Rue de Linthout 122, 1040 Etterbeek).

    Is Emma Nicourt contracted?

    Emma Nicourt is not contracted.

    Save this favorite?

    Sign in to add this profile to your favorites. No account yet? You can create one in just a few steps.