Victorine Rasoanandrasana

Clinical psychologist
Partially contracted
Next availability on Sat, 31 Oct 2026
Make an appointment

Consultation details

Hello,

To cancel an appointment, you can do so up to 24 hours before the consultation via the Rosa website or by SMS at 0491/46.98.67. Any consultations not cancelled within 24 hours will be charged.

Consultations last 45 minutes and payment (60€) is made in cash or via the QR code in the banking app.

Have a nice day,
Rasoanandrasana V

Translated from French with AI

About

Hello, I am trained to see children (from the age of 10), adolescents and adults. I provide support for: - Problems related to substance use (drugs, cannabis, alcohol, cigarettes) - Managing emotions - Mood disord…

Translated from French with AI

Location and contact

Map showing where the practice is

Centre l'Odyssée Ath

Business hours

Monday12:00-16:00
TuesdayClosed
Wednesday08:00-16:00
ThursdayClosed
Friday08:00-12:00
Saturday08:00-16:00
SundayClosed

Practical information

  • Accessible by wheelchair
  • Le centre dispose d'un parking à l'arrière du bâtiment. c'est totalement gratuit.
  • Spoken languages

    French (Français)

    Contracted status

    Partially contracted

    The convention applies to young people aged 10 to 23.

    Translated from French with AI

    Payments

    Cash
    Mobile payment (QR code)

    Education and training

    • Degree in Psychology and Educational Sciences at Umons (Master's)
    • Degree in Psychology and Educational Sciences at Umons (Bachelor's)
    • Interuniversity certification in Tobacco Studies in Brussels (Fares asbl)
    • Interuniversity certification in Cognitive-Emotional Behavioural Therapy (TECC)
    • Certification in Mindfulness Meditation (Clinique Saint-Joseph- Mons)
    Translated from French with AI

    Specializations

    Clinical psychologist
    Cognitive-Emotional Behavioural Psychotherapist ( TECC)
    Tobacco Studies
    Translated from French with AI

    NIHII number

    70314508000

    Website

    Frequently asked questions

    Does Victorine Rasoanandrasana accept new patients?

    Yes, Victorine Rasoanandrasana accepts new patients.

    Where does Victorine Rasoanandrasana work?

    Victorine Rasoanandrasana works at: Centre l'Odyssée Ath (Chaussée de Mons 160, 7800 Ath).

    Is Victorine Rasoanandrasana contracted?

    Victorine Rasoanandrasana is partially contracted.

    Save this favorite?

    Sign in to add this profile to your favorites. No account yet? You can create one in just a few steps.