V. Van Renterghem

Ophthalmologist
Non-contracted
Next availability on Tue, 27 Oct 2026
Make an appointment

About

Dr. Victoria van Renterghem studied medicine at the Université de Namur and the Katholieke Universiteit van Leuven, where she trained as an ophthalmologist. She is fellow of the European Board of Ophthalmology. After com…

Translated with AI

Location and contact

Lubbeek - Oogartsen Hageland

  • Staatsbaan 71, 3210 Lubbeek
  • Phone • Email

Diest - Oogartsen Hageland

  • Diestsebaan 41, 3290 Schaffen
  • Phone • Email

Spoken languages

Dutch (Nederlands)
English (English)
French (Français)
German (Deutsch)

Contracted status

Non-contracted

Payments

Cash
Bancontact
Mobile payment (QR code)

Education and training

  • KU Leuven, master’s degree in medicine 2015-2018
Translated with AI

Specializations

Cataract
General ophthalmology
Medical glaucoma
Pediatric ophthalmology
Retinal disorders
Strabismus
Translated with AI

NIHII number

17575410370

Website

Frequently asked questions

Does V. Van Renterghem accept new patients?

Yes, V. Van Renterghem accepts new patients.

Where does V. Van Renterghem work?

V. Van Renterghem works at: Lubbeek - Oogartsen Hageland (Staatsbaan 71, 3210 Lubbeek); Diest - Oogartsen Hageland (Diestsebaan 41, 3290 Schaffen).

Does V. Van Renterghem work in a practice?

V. Van Renterghem works at the following practice(s): Oogartsen Hageland

Is V. Van Renterghem contracted?

V. Van Renterghem is not contracted.

Save this favorite?

Sign in to add this profile to your favorites. No account yet? You can create one in just a few steps.