Timothée CARETTE

Neurologist
Fully contracted
Next availability on Wed, 18 Nov 2026
Make an appointment

About

Neurologist specializing in electromyography (EMG). I see patients on Wednesday evenings at the Cabinet de la rue du Dépôt (Havré), EXCLUSIVELY for electromyography (EMG) procedures. Please bring your doctor's referral…

Translated from French with AI

Expertises

Electromyography (EMG)
Neuromuscular Medicine

Location and contact

Map showing where the practice is

Cabinet Dr Markovitch & Co

  • Closed
  • Cabinet Dr Markovitch & Co

    Business hours

    MondayClosed
    TuesdayClosed
    Wednesday17:30-21:00
    ThursdayClosed
    FridayClosed
    SaturdayClosed
    SundayClosed

    Spoken languages

    Dutch (Nederlands)
    English (English)
    French (Français)

    Contracted status

    Fully contracted

    Payments

    Mobile payment (QR code)
    Bank transfer

    Education and training

    • Medical degree, UCLouvain
    • Inter-university diploma in peripheral neuropathies, Paris-Saclay
    • Inter-university diploma in myology, Paris Sorbonne
    • Inter-university certificate in epileptology, UCLouvain/ULB/ULiège
    Translated from French with AI

    Specializations

    Neurology
    Translated from French with AI

    NIHII number

    10099718770

    Frequently asked questions

    Does Timothée CARETTE accept new patients?

    Yes, Timothée CARETTE accepts new patients.

    Where does Timothée CARETTE work?

    Timothée CARETTE works at: Cabinet Dr Markovitch & Co (Rue du Dépôt 4a, 7021 Havre).

    Is Timothée CARETTE contracted?

    Yes, Timothée CARETTE is fully contracted.

    Save this favorite?

    Sign in to add this profile to your favorites. No account yet? You can create one in just a few steps.