Reda Ouriaghli

Physiotherapist
Fully contracted
Next availability on Tue, 27 Oct 2026
Make an appointment

Biography

Physiotherapist graduated from the Université Libre de Bruxelles. Specialised in geriatrics, orthopaedic, post-operative, sports and respiratory rehabilitation. As a former professional volleyball player, I place particular importance on understanding the body and movement in order to provide appropriate and effective care.
Translated from French with AI

Expertises

General physiotherapy
Geriatric physiotherapy
Sports physiotherapy
Cardiovascular physiotherapy
Respiratory physiotherapy
Psychomotor development disorders
Manipulations (mobilisations)
Trigger point
Reconditioning (after intensive care)
Obesity and post-bariatric surgery

Location and contact

Costs

A contracted health professional applies standard fee rates, with no additional fees or supplementary charges.

On the contrary, a non-contracted health professional sets their rates freely, which can result in additional costs to you.

To obtain precise information, we recommend contacting your health insurance provider.

Fully contracted

€31.64

Fees

Sessions 1 to 9 at the clinic in common pathology

Reimbursement: €25.39

€31.64

Sessions 10 to 18 at the clinic in common pathology

Reimbursement: €25.39

€31.64

Sessions at the clinic in severe pathology 'E'

Reimbursement: €27.76

€31.64

Sessions 1 to 20 at the clinic in acute functional pathology 'Fa'

Reimbursement: €26.14

€31.64

Sessions 1 to 60 in chronic functional pathology 'Fb'

Reimbursement: €26.14

€31.64

Sessions at the clinic for perinatal physiotherapy

Reimbursement: €25.39

€31.64

These fees are provided as an indication by the practitioner and may vary.

These fees are provided as an indication by the practitioner and may vary.

Spoken languages

Arabic (العربية)
Dutch (Nederlands)
English (English)
French (Français)

Education and training

  • Cupping

NIHII number

50034513527

Frequently asked questions

Does Reda Ouriaghli accept new patients?

Yes, Reda Ouriaghli accepts new patients.

Where does Reda Ouriaghli work?

Reda Ouriaghli works at: The Clinic Medical Center (Boulevard Maurice Herbette 38, 1070 Anderlecht).

Does Reda Ouriaghli work in a practice?

Reda Ouriaghli works at the following practice(s): The Clinic Medical Center

Is Reda Ouriaghli contracted?

Yes, Reda Ouriaghli is fully contracted.

Save this favorite?

Sign in to add this profile to your favorites. No account yet? You can create one in just a few steps.