Benjamin NEEVA

Sports physiotherapist
Fully contracted
Next availability on Fri, 25 Sept 2026

Accepting new patients

Make an appointment

Expertises

Fasciatherapy
Hand physiotherapy
Pelvic floor and perinatal physiotherapy
Dry needling
Manipulations (mobilisations)
Manual therapy
Sports physiotherapy
Stabilisation training

Location and contact

Costs

A contracted health professional applies standard fee rates, with no additional fees or supplementary charges.

On the contrary, a non-contracted health professional sets their rates freely, which can result in additional costs to you.

To obtain precise information, we recommend contacting your health insurance provider.

Fully contracted

€30.00

Fees

Sessions 1 to 9 at the clinic in common pathology

Reimbursement: €23.75

€30.00

Sessions 10 to 18 at the clinic in common pathology

Reimbursement: €23.75

€30.00

Sessions at the clinic in severe pathology 'E'

Reimbursement: €26.12

€30.00

Sessions 1 to 20 at the clinic in acute functional pathology 'Fa'

Reimbursement: €24.50

€30.00

Sessions 1 to 60 in chronic functional pathology 'Fb'

Reimbursement: €24.50

€30.00

Sessions at the clinic for perinatal physiotherapy

Reimbursement: €23.75

€30.00

These fees are provided as an indication by the practitioner and may vary.

These fees are provided as an indication by the practitioner and may vary.

Spoken languages

English (English)
French (Français)

NIHII number

54586848527

Website

Frequently asked questions

Does Benjamin NEEVA accept new patients?

Yes, Benjamin NEEVA accepts new patients.

Where does Benjamin NEEVA work?

Benjamin NEEVA works at: Centre de Médecine Spécialisée (Place Saint-Josse 3, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode).

Does Benjamin NEEVA work in a practice?

Benjamin NEEVA works at the following practice(s): Polyclinique de Saint-Josse : Remed

Is Benjamin NEEVA contracted?

Yes, Benjamin NEEVA is fully contracted.

Save this practitioner?

Sign in to add this practitioner to your care team. No account yet? You can create one in just a few steps.