Juliette Pizziga

Clinical psychologist
Partially contracted
Next availability on Thu, 22 Oct 2026
Make an appointment

Consultation locations and hours

- At Centr'Emoi: all day Wednesday
- At Centre Althea (Rixensart): Monday morning, Thursday afternoon, Friday morning
Translated from French with AI

About

Psychotherapy consultations for children, adolescents and young adults (between 3 and 25 years old). I welcome you in a supportive setting, where we can discuss your concerns together and develop possible approaches (us…

Translated from French with AI

Location and contact

Map showing where the practice is

Centr'Emoi - Centre d'Accompagnement Thérapeutique

  • Today (07:30 - 21:00)
  • Centr'Emoi - Centre 2

    • Rue de la Poste 15, 1435 Mont-Saint-Guibert
    • Phone • Email

    Centre pluridisciplinaire Althea

    • Avenue de Mérode 12, 1330 Rixensart
    • Phone • Email

    Spoken languages

    French (Français)

    Contracted status

    Partially contracted

    You may be eligible for partial reimbursement of the sessions through your health insurance fund. I can complete the necessary document for this. If you cancel less than 48 hours in advance, the session will be payable.

    Translated from French with AI

    Payments

    Cash
    Mobile payment (QR code)

    Education and training

    • Master’s degree in psychological sciences (clinical psychology of children, adolescents and families)
    • Certificate - Multidisciplinary approach to child abuse
    • Certificate - Psychotherapeutic clinics for children and adolescents
    • Training - The impact of trauma on child development
    Translated from French with AI

    Specializations

    Adolescent psychologist
    Child psychologist
    Clinical psychologist
    Translated from French with AI

    NIHII number

    rosa

    Frequently asked questions

    Does Juliette Pizziga accept new patients?

    Yes, Juliette Pizziga accepts new patients.

    Where does Juliette Pizziga work?

    Juliette Pizziga works at: Centr'Emoi - Centre d'Accompagnement Thérapeutique (Grand Rue 38, 1435 Mont-Saint-Guibert); Centr'Emoi - Centre 2 (Rue de la Poste 15, 1435 Mont-Saint-Guibert); Centre pluridisciplinaire Althea (Avenue de Mérode 12, 1330 Rixensart).

    Does Juliette Pizziga work in a practice?

    Juliette Pizziga works at the following practice(s): Centr'Emoi

    Is Juliette Pizziga contracted?

    Juliette Pizziga is partially contracted.

    Save this favorite?

    Sign in to add this profile to your favorites. No account yet? You can create one in just a few steps.