Benoît Zinzen

Clinical remedial teacher
Fully contracted
No online availabilities
Make an appointment

About

Clinical orthopedagogue - Case Manager INAMI/RIZIV no.: 704 727 750 00 Contracted to support children (REALISM) and adults (Psy Fusion)

Translated from French with AI

Location and contact

Amplitude's Phoenix - Cabinet Psychoéducatif

  • du Rossignol 21, 4431 Loncin
  • Phone • Email • Business hours

Amplitude's Phoenix - Cabinet Psychoéducatif

Business hours

MondayClosed
TuesdayClosed
WednesdayClosed
ThursdayClosed
FridayClosed
Saturday08:45-11:45
SundayClosed

Practical information

  • Accessible by wheelchair
  • 12 (Loncin -Awans)
  • 71
  • 75
  • train (gare d'Ans)
  • Loncin : placer son disque de stationnement
  • Raconte-moi ton histoire

    • Rue de Namur 61, 4280 Hannut
    • Phone • Business hours

    Cabinet Raconte-moi ton histoire (Hannut)

    • Rue de Namur 61, 4280 Hannut
    • Phone • Email • Business hours

    Cabinet Raconte-moi ton histoire (Hannut)

    Business hours

    MondayClosed
    TuesdayClosed
    Wednesday12:30-16:30
    ThursdayClosed
    Friday08:45-14:30
    SaturdayClosed
    SundayClosed

    Spoken languages

    French (Français)

    Contracted status

    Fully contracted

    Payments

    Cash
    Mobile payment (QR code)

    Education and training

    • *Master's degree in educational sciences - UCLouvain
    • *University certificate in clinical orthopedagogy - UCLouvain
    • *Inter-university college certificate in Case Management - Helmo
    • *Training in perinatal care and the specific needs of early childhood - Ulg
    • *Various training courses on neurodevelopmental disorders
    • *Training in the health of the ageing person
    Translated from French with AI

    Specializations

    Case Manager: manager of complex cases in the psycho-medico-social field (quality of life, adults with disabilities, coordination of care pathways))
    Clinical orthopedagogy: ASD - syndromes (Rett, cerebellar, genetic deletion, Joubert) - dys - "situation" of disability
    Translated from French with AI

    NIHII number

    rosa

    Website

    Frequently asked questions

    Where does Benoît Zinzen work?

    Benoît Zinzen works at: Amplitude's Phoenix - Cabinet Psychoéducatif (du Rossignol 21, 4431 Loncin); Raconte-moi ton histoire (Rue de Namur 61, 4280 Hannut); Cabinet Raconte-moi ton histoire (Hannut) (Rue de Namur 61, 4280 Hannut).

    Does Benoît Zinzen work in a practice?

    Benoît Zinzen works at the following practice(s): Raconte-moi ton histoire...

    Is Benoît Zinzen contracted?

    Yes, Benoît Zinzen is fully contracted.

    Save this favorite?

    Sign in to add this profile to your favorites. No account yet? You can create one in just a few steps.