Anouk De Muylder

Speech therapist
Non-contracted
No online availabilities
Make an appointment

Een afspraak maken?

Reeds cliënt binnen onze praktijk?
- Plan jouw afspraken naar eigen voorkeur.
- Bij moeilijkheden en/of problemen kan je mij steeds contacteren.

Nieuwe cliënten
- Gelieve eerst contact op te nemen via onze website of via mail (info@praktijkkracht.be). Ik plan graag een eerste kennismakingsafspraak in.

Location and contact

Costs

A contracted health professional applies standard fee rates, with no additional fees or supplementary charges.

On the contrary, a non-contracted health professional sets their rates freely, which can result in additional costs to you.

To obtain precise information, we recommend contacting your health insurance provider.

Non-contracted

Cash, Mobile payment (QR code)

Assessment intake (30min)

The total cost of an assessment depends on its duration, which varies from 30 minutes to 2 hours and 30 minutes depending on the type of condition.

€47.25

Follow-up session (30min)

€40.00

Follow-up session (60min)

€80.00

Intake & adviesgesprek

€65.00

These fees are provided as an indication by the practitioner and may vary.

Spoken languages

Dutch (Nederlands)

Education and training

  • UGent, Master Logopedische Wetenschappen, 2013-2018
  • Artevelde Hoogeschool, Postgraduaat Leerstoornissen, 2020-2022
  • Let's Speak Academy, OMFT-traject, 2025

Specializations

Articulatiestoornissen
Diagnostiek leerstoornissen 16+
Leerstoornissen (lezen, rekenen, spelling)
OMFT
Taalstoornissen

NIHII number

60624307802

Website

Frequently asked questions

Where does Anouk De Muylder work?

Anouk De Muylder works at: Multidisciplinair Team Kracht (Hofstraat 5a, 9200 Oudegem).

Does Anouk De Muylder work in a practice?

Anouk De Muylder works at the following practice(s): Kracht

Is Anouk De Muylder contracted?

Anouk De Muylder is not contracted.

Save this practitioner?

Sign in to add this practitioner to your care team. No account yet? You can create one in just a few steps.